IW Logo The MFWire
| My Account | About MFWire | Who We Are | Advertise
IW IW
      The insiders' edge for '40 Act industry executives!    An InvestmentWires Pub 
IW
Reporters Covering Mutual Funds
Your guide to which reporters matter most.


News OrgReporterNumber of StoriesViews *Influence Rank
BloombergChris Condon6021193
BloombergChris Condon6021193
Wall Street JournalKirsten Grind11919199
Wall Street JournalKirsten Grind11919199
MorningstarJohn Rekenthaler33419059
ReutersTrevor Hunnicutt54015075
RIA BizSanders Wommack5614295
MorningstarKevin McDevitt2113707
ReutersJENNIFER ABLAN27512394
ReutersJessica Toonkel7212098
12345678910...