IW Logo The MFWire
| My Account | About MFWire | Who We Are | Advertise
IW IW
      The insiders' edge for '40 Act industry executives!    An InvestmentWires Pub 
IW
Reporters Covering Mutual Funds
Your guide to which reporters matter most.


News OrgReporterNumber of StoriesViews *Influence Rank
BloombergChris Condon6018177
BloombergChris Condon6018177
MorningstarJohn Rekenthaler28016290
Wall Street JournalKirsten Grind11915909
Wall Street JournalKirsten Grind11915909
MorningstarKevin McDevitt1912913
InvestmentNewsTrevor Hunnicutt46212382
RIA BizSanders Wommack5611796
ReutersJessica Toonkel7210493
ReutersJENNIFER ABLAN2519997
12345678910...