IW Logo The MFWire
| My Account | About MFWire | Who We Are | Advertise
IW IW
      The insiders' edge for '40 Act industry executives!    An InvestmentWires Pub 
IW
Reporters Covering Mutual Funds
Your guide to which reporters matter most.


News OrgReporterNumber of StoriesViews *Influence Rank
BloombergChris Condon6018713
BloombergChris Condon6018713
MorningstarJohn Rekenthaler29216721
Wall Street JournalKirsten Grind11916511
Wall Street JournalKirsten Grind11916511
MorningstarKevin McDevitt2013071
InvestmentNewsTrevor Hunnicutt49212788
RIA BizSanders Wommack5612321
ReutersJessica Toonkel7210790
ReutersJENNIFER ABLAN25810422
12345678910...