IW Logo The MFWire
| My Account | About MFWire | Who We Are | Advertise
IW IW
      The insiders' edge for '40 Act industry executives!    An InvestmentWires Pub 
IW
Reporters Covering Mutual Funds
Your guide to which reporters matter most.


News OrgReporterNumber of StoriesViews *Influence Rank
BloombergChris Condon6017642
BloombergChris Condon6017642
MorningstarJohn Rekenthaler26515851
Wall Street JournalKirsten Grind11915367
Wall Street JournalKirsten Grind11915367
MorningstarKevin McDevitt1712773
InvestmentNewsTrevor Hunnicutt44612028
RIA BizSanders Wommack5611441
ReutersJessica Toonkel7210244
ReutersJENNIFER ABLAN2479628
12345678910...