IW Logo The MFWire
| My Account | About MFWire | Who We Are | Advertise
IW IW
      The insiders' edge for '40 Act industry executives!    An InvestmentWires Pub 
IW
Reporters Covering Mutual Funds
Your guide to which reporters matter most.


News OrgReporterNumber of StoriesViews *Influence Rank
BloombergChris Condon6018452
BloombergChris Condon6018452
MorningstarJohn Rekenthaler28416483
Wall Street JournalKirsten Grind11916176
Wall Street JournalKirsten Grind11916176
MorningstarKevin McDevitt2012987
InvestmentNewsTrevor Hunnicutt47412571
RIA BizSanders Wommack5612067
ReutersJessica Toonkel7210644
ReutersJENNIFER ABLAN25510182
12345678910...