IW Logo The MFWire
| My Account | About MFWire | Who We Are | Advertise
IW IW
      The insiders' edge for '40 Act industry executives!    An InvestmentWires Pub 
IW
Reporters Covering Mutual Funds
Your guide to which reporters matter most.


News OrgReporterNumber of StoriesViews *Influence Rank
BloombergChris Condon6017875
BloombergChris Condon6017875
MorningstarJohn Rekenthaler27116023
Wall Street JournalKirsten Grind11915606
Wall Street JournalKirsten Grind11915606
MorningstarKevin McDevitt1812832
InvestmentNewsTrevor Hunnicutt45312171
RIA BizSanders Wommack5611617
ReutersJessica Toonkel7210365
ReutersJENNIFER ABLAN2499776
12345678910...