IW Logo The MFWire
| My Account | About MFWire | Who We Are | Advertise
IW IW
      The insiders' edge for '40 Act industry executives!    An InvestmentWires Pub 
IW
Reporters Covering Mutual Funds
Your guide to which reporters matter most.


News OrgReporterNumber of StoriesViews *Influence Rank
BloombergChris Condon6133739
BloombergChris Condon6133739
MorningstarJohn Rekenthaler58632692
Wall Street JournalKirsten Grind11932689
Wall Street JournalKirsten Grind11932689
ReutersTrevor Hunnicutt61726800
Pensions & InvestmentsJames Comtois60424968
RIA BizSanders Wommack5623862
ReutersJENNIFER ABLAN33020128
ReutersJessica Toonkel7219692
12345678910...