IW Logo The MFWire
| My Account | About MFWire | Who We Are | Advertise
IW IW
      The insiders' edge for '40 Act industry executives!    An InvestmentWires Pub 
IW
Reporters Covering Mutual Funds
Your guide to which reporters matter most.


News OrgReporterNumber of StoriesViews *Influence Rank
BloombergChris Condon6017257
BloombergChris Condon6017257
MorningstarJohn Rekenthaler25815471
Wall Street JournalKirsten Grind11914981
Wall Street JournalKirsten Grind11914981
MorningstarKevin McDevitt1612681
InvestmentNewsTrevor Hunnicutt43311726
RIA BizSanders Wommack5611180
ReutersJessica Toonkel7210057
ReutersJENNIFER ABLAN2439346
12345678910...