IW Logo The MFWire
| My Account | About MFWire | Who We Are | Advertise
IW IW
      The insiders' edge for '40 Act industry executives!    An InvestmentWires Pub 
IW
Reporters Covering Mutual Funds
Your guide to which reporters matter most.


News OrgReporterNumber of StoriesViews *Influence Rank
BloombergChris Condon6019864
BloombergChris Condon6019864
MorningstarJohn Rekenthaler31217782
Wall Street JournalKirsten Grind11917705
Wall Street JournalKirsten Grind11917705
InvestmentNewsTrevor Hunnicutt51513758
MorningstarKevin McDevitt2013380
RIA BizSanders Wommack5613273
ReutersJENNIFER ABLAN27111422
ReutersJessica Toonkel7211387
12345678910...