IW Logo The MFWire
| My Account | About MFWire | Who We Are | Advertise
IW IW
      The insiders' edge for '40 Act industry executives!    An InvestmentWires Pub 
IW
Reporters Covering Mutual Funds
Your guide to which reporters matter most.


News OrgReporterNumber of StoriesViews *Influence Rank
BloombergChris Condon6019002
BloombergChris Condon6019002
MorningstarJohn Rekenthaler30117007
Wall Street JournalKirsten Grind11916830
Wall Street JournalKirsten Grind11916830
MorningstarKevin McDevitt2013160
InvestmentNewsTrevor Hunnicutt50413042
RIA BizSanders Wommack5612570
ReutersJessica Toonkel7210943
ReutersJENNIFER ABLAN26010661
12345678910...